Skip to content

Amanda Sobhy celebrates on court at the University Club of Chicago

PSA World Champs: How to Watch Day One Live

The 2020-21 PSA World Championships presented by the Walter Family get under way today as the next nine days in Chicago will reveal who gets their hands on the sport's biggest prize to become World Champion.

This is the second time the prestigious event has been held in Chicago, with the last World Championships taking place at Union Station in the 'Windy City'. This time, however, the action will take place at the University Club of Chicago as the world's best players battle it out.

You can catch all the action live from Chicago on SquashTV, and the official Facebook page of the PSA World Tour (excluding Europe and Japan).

You can also keep up with the live scores from the event here.

Order of Play:
All times are local (GMT-5)
Glass Court

Action from all of the traditional courts will also be available on the PSA SquashTV YouTube channel and on the official Facebook page of the PSA World Tour (worldwide for traditional courts).

Court 1:

11:30 [10] Joshna Chinappa (IND) v Tessa ter Sluis (NED)
12:15 [15] Omar Mosaad (EGY) v Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT)
13:30 Bruna Marchesi Petrillo (ITA) v [27] Melissa Alves (FRA)
14:15 Ramit Tandon (IND) v George Parker (ENG)
15:30 [19] Danielle Letourneau (CAN) v Marina Stefanoni (USA)
16:15 Mathieu Castagnet (FRA) v Leonel Cardenas (MEX)
17:30 Cristina Gomez (ESP) v [16] Hollie Naughton (CAN)
18:15 Ivan Yuen (MAS) v [8] Diego Elias (PER)

Court 2:

11:30 [23] Coline Aumard (FRA) v Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG)
12:15 Mohamed ElSherbini (EGY) v Christopher Gordon (USA)
13:30 Vanessa Chu (HKG) v [6] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG)
14:15 [5] Marwan ElShorbagy (EGY) v Henry Leung (HKG)
15:30 [13] Nele Gilis (BEL) v Nicole Bunyan (CAN)
16:15 Tsz Kwan Lau (HKG) v Nicolas Mueller (SUI)
17:30 Sana Ibrahim (EGY) v [25] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS)
18:15 Vikram Malhotra (IND) v [13] Gregoire Marche (FRA)

Court 3:

11:30 [30] Milou van der Heijden (NED) v Tze Lok Ho (HKG)
12:15 [16] James Willstrop (ENG) v Youssef Ibrahim (EGY)
13:30 Menna Hamed (EGY) v [14] Tinne Gilis (BEL)
14:15 Declan James (ENG) v Youssef Soliman (EGY)
15:30 Emilia Soini (FIN) v [31] Mayar Hany (EGY)
16:15 Aditya Jagtap (IND) v [10] Miguel Rodriguez (COL)
17:30 Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG) v [22] Nada Abbas (EGY)
18:15 Eain Yow Ng (MAS) v Adrian Waller (ENG)

Tickets are available for purchase here. Squash fans can also stay up to date and follow the tournament on Twitter and Facebook as well as the tournament's official website.

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour