Skip to content

The University Club of Chicago plays host to the tournament

PSA World Champs: How To Watch Day Two Live

The second day’s play of the PSA World Championships 2020-2021 takes place today, as the first round comes to a conclusion at the University Club of Chicago.

Like the opening day, all four courts will be in action, with 32 matches taking place on the second day of the sport’s biggest tournament.

You can catch all the action live from the University Club on SquashTV, and the official Facebook page of the PSA World Tour (excluding Europe and Japan).

You can also keep up with the live scores from the event here.

Order Of Play
(All times local – GMT-5)

Glass Court

Lorem ipsum doler sit amet.

Action from all of the traditional courts will also be available on the PSA SquashTV YouTube channel and on the official Facebook page of the PSA World Tour (worldwide for traditional courts).

Court 1:

11:30 [26] Zeina Mickawy (EGY) v Marie Stephan (FRA)
12:15 Raphael Kandra (GER) v Alfredo Avila (MEX)
13:30 Ineta Mackevica (LAT) v [8] Salma Hany (EGY)
14:15 Aly Hussein (EGY) v [12] Saurav Ghosal (IND)
15:30 [29] Farida Mohamed (EGY) v Rachel Arnold (MAS)
16:15 [14] Mazen Hesham (EGY) v Max Lee (HKG)
17:30 Menna Nasser (EGY) v [15] Nadine Shahin (EGY)
18:15 Baptiste Masotti (FRA) v Bernat Jaume (ESP)

Court 2:

11:30 Lucie Stefanoni (USA) v [24] Emily Whitlock (WAL)
12:15 Lucas Serme (FRA) v Artru Salazar (MEX)
13:30 [7] Joelle King (NZL) v Karina Tyma (POL)
14:15 Karim El Hammamy (EGY) v [11] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY)
15:30 [9] Tesni Evans (WAL) v Nikki Todd (CAN)
16:15 [9] Joel Makin (WAL) v Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi (QAT)
17:30 Anna Serme (CZE) v [28] Lucy Turmel (EG)
18:15 Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) v Gregory Gaultier (FRA)

Court 3:

11:30 Lily Taylor (ENG) v [20] Donna Lobban (AUS)
12:15 Mohammad Syafiq Kamal (MAS) v Borja Golan (ESP)
13:30 [21] Low Wee Wern (MAS) v Nadia Pfister (SUI)
14:15 Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) v Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN)
15:30 [32] Lisa Aitken (SCO) v Hana Moataz (EGY)
16:15 Nathan Lake (ENG) v Victor Crouin (FRA)
17:30 [11] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) v Georgia Adderley (SCO)
18:15 Chris Hanson (USA) v Patrick Rooney (ENG)

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour