Skip to content

The glass court at the spectacular University Club of Chicago

PSA World Champs: How To Watch Day Three Live

The third day’s play of the PSA World Championships 2020-2021 takes place today, with the entirety of the second round being played at the University Club of Chicago.

Like the first two days, all four courts will be in action, with 32 matches taking place on the third day of the sport’s biggest tournament.

You can catch all the action live from the University Club on SquashTV, and the official Facebook page of the PSA World Tour (excluding Europe and Japan).

You can also keep up with the live scores from the event here.

Order Of Play
(All times local – GMT-5)

Glass Court

Action from all of the traditional courts will also be available on the PSA SquashTV YouTube channel and on the official Facebook page of the PSA World Tour (worldwide for traditional courts).

Court 1

11:30 [10] Joshna Chinappa (IND) v Melissa Alves (FRA)
12:15 [15] Omar Mosaad (EGY) v George Parker (ENG)
13:30 [26] Zeina Mickawy (EGY) v [8] Salma Hany (EGY)
14:15 Mathieu Castagnet (FRA) v [8] Diego Elias (PER)
15:30 Rachel Arnold (MAS) v [15] Nadine Shahin (EGY)
16:15 Raphael Kandra (GER) v [12] Saurav Ghosal (IND)
17:30 [19] Danielle Letourneau (CAN) v [16] Hollie Naughton (CAN)
18:15 [14] Mazen Hesham (EGY) v Baptiste Masotti (FRA)

Court 2

11:30 [23] Coline Aumard (FRA) v [6] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG)
12:15 Nicolas Mueller (SUI) v [13] Gregoire Marche (FRA)
13:30 [9] Tesni Evans (WAL) v [28] Lucy Turmel (ENG)
14:15 [5] Marwan ElShorbagy (EGY) v Mohamed ElSherbini (EGY)
15:30 [13] Nele Gilis (BEL) v [25] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS)
16:15 Arturo Salazar (MEX) v [11] Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY)
17:30 [7] Joelle King (NZL) v [24] Emily Whitlock (WAL)
18:15 [9] Joel Makin (WAL) v Gregory Gaultier (FRA)

Court 3

11:30 [21] Low Wee Wern (MAS) v [12] Olivia Clyne (USA)
12:15 Borja Golan (ESP) v [6] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY)
13:30 Tze Lok Ho (HKG) v [4] Hania El Hammamy (EGY)
14:15 [7] Fares Dessouky (EGY) v Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN)
15:30 [17] Olivia Fiechter (USA) v [14] Tinne Gilis (BEL)
16:15 Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) v Shahjahan Khan (USA)
17:30 [11] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) v [18] Sabrina Sobhy (USA)
18:15 Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) v [10] Miguel Rodriguez (COL)

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour