Skip to content

Mariam Metwally

CIB Egyptian Open: How to Watch Day Two Live

We are onto day two of the CIB Egyptian Open, PSA World Tour Platinum event taking place in Giza, Egypt.

Round two sees the top seeded players come into the draw and get their campaigns under way at the New Giza Sporting Club. We are also just one round away before the action moves to the all-glass court in front of the stunning Great Pyramid of Giza.

You can catch all the action live on our YouTube Channel, and the official Facebook page of the PSA World Tour (worldwide).

You can also keep up with the live scores from the event here.

Play starts at 12:00 local time (GMT+2).

Order of Play
Court 1
12:00 Lisa Aitken (SCO) v Hana Ramadan (EGY)
12:45 Karim El Hammamy (EGY) v Greg Lobban (SCO)
13:45 Yathreb Adel (EGY) v [3] Camille Serme (FRA)
14:30 [1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (EGY) v Baptiste Masotti (FRA)
17:00 Donna Lobban (AUS) v Nele Gilis (BEL)
17:45 Mathieu Castagnet (FRA) v Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY)
18:45 [6] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) v Sabrina Sobhy (USA)
19:30 [4] Paul Coll (NZL) v Raphael Kandra (GER)

Watch action from court one here:

Court 2:
12:00 2Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) v Jasmine Hutton (ENG)
12:45 Zahed Salem (EGY) v Cesar Salazar (MEX)
13:45 [8] Rowan Elaraby (EGY) v Olivia Fiechter (USA)
14:30 [7] Fares Dessouky (EGY) v Shahjahan Khan (USA)
17:00 Jana Shiha (EGY) v Nadine Shahin (EGY)
17:45 [WC] Yahya Elnawasany (EGY) v Mazen Hesham (EGY)
18:45 Coline Aumard (FRA) v [7] Salma Hany (EGY)
19:30 [6] Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) v Saurav Ghosal (IND)

Watch action from court two here:

Court 3:
12:00 Cindy Merlo (SUI) v Lucy Turmel (ENG)
12:45 Arturo Salazar (MEX) v Miguel Rodriguez (COL)
13:45 Farida Mohamed (EGY) v [5] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG)
14:30 Eain Yow Ng (MAS) v [8] Mostafa Asal (EGY)
17:00 Melissa Alves (FRA) v Olivia Clyne (USA)
17:45 Lucas Serme (FRA) v Ramit Tandon (IND)
18:45 [4] Amanda Sobhy (USA) v Milou van der Heijden (NED)
19:30 Omar Mosaad (EGY) v [5] Marwan ElShorbagy (EGY)

Watch live action from court three here:

Court 4:
12:00 Danielle Letourneau (CAN) v Alexandra Fuller (RSA)
12:45 Todd Harrity (USA) v Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP)
13:45 [1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) v Emily Whitlock (WAL)
14:30 Youssef Soliman (EGY) v [3] Tarek Momen (EGY)
17:00 Mariam Metwally (EGY) v Nada Abbas (EGY)
17:45 Mohamed ElSherbini (EGY) v Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi (QAT)
18:45 Hollie Naughton (CAN) v [2] Nouran Gohar (EGY)
19:30 Gregoire Marche (FRA) v [2] Ali Farag (EGY)

Watch live action from court four here:

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour