Skip to content

Bull Ring Open Squash Championships 2017

About
Qualifying (M)
Main Draw (M)
Results (M)
Qualifying (W)
Main Draw (W)
Results (W)
  • Main Draw
    03 - 06 May
  • Venue
    Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Prize
    $5,000 (m) / $5,000 (w)

Top Seeds

1
Flag (fr)
A. Dussourd (120)
2
Flag (england)
M. Fuller (147)
3
Flag (england)
K. Finch (133)
4
Flag (fr)
B. Aubert (158)
5
Flag (kr)
C. Woo (174)
6
Flag (be)
J. Hapers (216)
7
Flag (za)
J. Brits (277)
8
Flag (fr)
E. Corigliano (218)
1
Flag (za)
M. Louw (74)
2
Flag (za)
A. Fuller (68)
3
Flag (lv)
I. Mackevica (87)
4
Flag (za)
C. Tucker (96)
5
Flag (ch)
N. Pfister (112)
6
Flag (fr)
E. Romba (120)
7
Flag (eg)
M. Hamed (61)
8
A. Mousavizadeh (142)
Load More
Round 1
Final round

Round 1

Final round

Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Round 1
Final round

Round 1

  • Mon 1st May
    Bye
  • Mon 1st May
    Megan Page
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    0-3  (6-11, 7-11, 11-13)
    Kacey-Leigh Dodd
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Mon 1st May
    Bongi Seroto
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    VS
    Diana Haynes
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Mon 1st May
    Nono Sekhoto
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    3-0  (11-8, 9-6)
    Ria Kennerley [RET]
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Mon 1st May
    Alexa Pienaar
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    3-0  (11-6, 12-10, 11-7)
    Adel Sammons
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Mon 1st May
    Tayla Diepenbroek
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    3-1  (12-14, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8)
    Kaylyn Trevarthen
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Mon 1st May
    Casey Preece
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    0-3  (6-11, 3-11, 8-11)
    Jennifer Preece
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Mon 1st May
    Jacqui Ryder
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    Bye

Final round

  • Tue 2nd May
    3-0  (12-10, 11-7, 12-10)
    Kacey-Leigh Dodd
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    Qualifier #1: Laura Gamblin
    Flag (fr)
    FRA
  • Tue 2nd May
    Bongi Seroto
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    1-3  (4-11, 11-9, 6-11, 8-11)
    Winner Nono Sekhoto
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    Qualifier #2: Nono Sekhoto
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Tue 2nd May
    Winner Alexa Pienaar
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    3-0  (11-3, 11-3, 11-6)
    Tayla Diepenbroek
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    Qualifier #3: Alexa Pienaar
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Tue 2nd May
    Jennifer Preece
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    0-3  (9-11, 9-11, 9-11)
    Winner Jacqui Ryder
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    Qualifier #4: Jacqui Ryder
    Flag (za)
    RSA
Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Final Sat, 6th May 2017

Semi final Fri, 5th May 2017

Quarter final Thu, 4th May 2017

Round 1 Wed, 3rd May 2017

Final Sat, 6th May 2017

Semi final Fri, 5th May 2017

Quarter final Thu, 4th May 2017

Round 1 Wed, 3rd May 2017

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour