Skip to content

Gibson O'Connor North Shore Open 2017

About
Qualifying (M)
Main Draw (M)
Results (M)
Qualifying (W)
Main Draw (W)
Results (W)
  • Main Draw
    26 - 28 May
  • Venue
    Auckland, New Zealand
  • Prize
    $5,000 (m) / $5,000 (w)

Top Seeds

1
Flag (nz)
E. Williams (82)
2
Flag (au)
J. Larkin (88)
3
Flag (nz)
B. Grindrod (137)
4
Flag (my)
V. Bong (177)
5
Flag (nz)
L. Jones (188)
6
Flag (england)
B. Masters (205)
7
Flag (kr)
C. Woo (192)
8
Flag (au)
J. Luca (237)
1
Flag (nz)
A. Landers-Murphy (55)
2
Flag (nz)
M. Craig (144)
3
Flag (au)
J. Turnbull (77)
4
Flag (au)
S. Foyle (89)
5
Flag (au)
C. Nunn (94)
6
Flag (ph)
J. Aribado (103)
7
Flag (nz)
E. Millar (106)
8
Flag (au)
M. Gray (175)
Load More
Round 1
Final round

Round 1

  • Wed 24th May
    3-0  (11-5, 11-5, 11-1)
    Leo Fatialofa
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
  • Wed 24th May
    Gabe Yam
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
    0-3  (5-11, 8-11, 2-11)
    Chris van der Salm
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
  • Wed 24th May
    Chris Lloyd
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
    3-1  (4-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5)
    Corbin Faint
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
  • Wed 24th May
    Rafa Yam
    Flag (ph)
    PHI
    2-3  (9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 3-11)
  • Wed 24th May
    3-0  (11-6, 11-4, 11-6)
    Anthony Lepper
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
  • Wed 24th May
    Matthew Lucente
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
    3-0  (11-4, 11-6, 11-4)
    Tom Taylor
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
  • Wed 24th May
    3-0  (11-6, 11-7, 11-5)
    Tyler Ranger
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
  • Wed 24th May
    Akil Afghan
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
    0-3  (10-12, 6-11, 9-11)

Final round

Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Single round

Single round

  • Thu 25th May
    3-0  (11-9, 11-6, 11-9)
    Amara Afghan
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
    Qualifier #1: Anika Jackson
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
  • Thu 25th May
    Annaleise Faint
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
    VS
    Qualifier #2: Nadia Hubbard
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
  • Thu 25th May
    Camden Te Kani-McQueen
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
    0-3  (7-11, 9-11, 8-11)
    Winner Courtney Trail
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
    Qualifier #3: Courtney Trail
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
  • Thu 25th May
    Winner Rhiarne Taiapa
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
    3-0  (11-3, 12-10, 11-7)
    Qualifier #4: Rhiarne Taiapa
    Flag (nz)
    NZL
Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Semi final Sat, 27th May 2017

Quarter final Sat, 27th May 2017

Round 1 Fri, 26th May 2017

Semi final Sat, 27th May 2017

Quarter final Sat, 27th May 2017

Round 1 Fri, 26th May 2017

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour