Skip to content

Hasta La Vista Open 2017

About
Qualifying
Main Draw
Results
  • Main Draw
    25 - 28 May
  • Venue
    Wroclaw, Poland
  • Prize
    $5,000 (m)

Top Seeds

1
Flag (england)
A. Murrills (85)
2
Flag (es)
E. Lopez (114)
3
Flag (england)
A. Noakes (155)
4
Flag (fr)
V. Crouin (174)
5
Flag (il)
D. Poleshchuk (167)
6
Flag (england)
N. Mulvey (220)
7
Flag (england)
T. Gata-Aura (210)
8
Flag (kr)
J. Park (236)
Load More
Round 1
Final round

Round 1

  • Tue 23rd May
    Bye
  • Tue 23rd May
    Adrian Fulneczek
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    0-3  (11-13, 3-11, 8-11)
    Bartosz Rewilak
    Flag (pl)
    POL
  • Tue 23rd May
    Marek Wojnarski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    3-0  (11-9, 11-3, 11-2)
    Bartek Podgorski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
  • Tue 23rd May
    Bye
  • Tue 23rd May
    Viktor Byrtus (8)
    Flag (cz)
    CZE
    3-0  (11-3, 11-3, 11-1)
    Adam Petczynski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
  • Tue 23rd May
    Jakub Wasilewski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    3-1  (11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9)
    Mikolaj Korsak
    Flag (pl)
    POL
  • Tue 23rd May
    Faizan Khan
    Flag (pk)
    PAK
    VS
    Kamil Przybytkowski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
  • Tue 23rd May
    Bye
  • Tue 23rd May
    Bye
  • Tue 23rd May
    Mikołaj Rogalski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    3-0  (11-3, 11-4, 11-4)
    Marcin Żak
    Flag (pl)
    POL
  • Tue 23rd May
    Marcin Ganczarski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    0-3  (5-11, 5-11, 6-11)
    Rafal Rykowski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
  • Tue 23rd May
    Bye
  • Tue 23rd May
    Bye
  • Tue 23rd May
    Grzegorz Gajewski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    0-3  (8-11, 3-11, 6-11)
    Piotr Hemmerling
    Flag (pl)
    POL
  • Tue 23rd May
    Chris Shinnie
    Flag (scotland)
    SCO
    3-0  (11-6, 11-1, 11-1)
    Łukasz Kozłowski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
  • Tue 23rd May
    Bye

Final round

  • Wed 24th May
    3-0  (11-8, 11-9, 17-15)
    Bartosz Rewilak
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    Qualifier #1: Craig Valente-Wallace
    Flag (scotland)
    SCO
  • Wed 24th May
    Marek Wojnarski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    2-3  (11-7, 2-11, 4-11, 11-9, 6-11)
    Qualifier #2: Martin Kegel
    CRO
  • Wed 24th May
    Winner Viktor Byrtus (8)
    Flag (cz)
    CZE
    3-0  (11-4, 11-2, 11-4)
    Jakub Wasilewski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    Qualifier #3: Viktor Byrtus
    Flag (cz)
    CZE
  • Wed 24th May
    Faizan Khan
    Flag (pk)
    PAK
    0-3  (9-11, 9-11, 5-11)
    Qualifier #4: Valerii Fedoruk
    Flag (ua)
    UKR
  • Wed 24th May
    3-0  (11-4, 11-9, 11-4)
    Mikołaj Rogalski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    Qualifier #5: Jaejin Yoo
    Flag (kr)
    KOR
  • Wed 24th May
    Winner Rafal Rykowski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    3-2  (11-8, 5-11, 11-13, 11-4, 11-4)
    Qualifier #6: Rafal Rykowski
    Flag (pl)
    POL
  • Wed 24th May
    3-0  (11-6, 11-7, 11-6)
    Piotr Hemmerling
    Flag (pl)
    POL
    Qualifier #7: Moustafa Montaser
    Flag (eg)
    EGY
  • Wed 24th May
    Winner Chris Shinnie
    Flag (scotland)
    SCO
    3-1  (11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6)
    Qualifier #8: Chris Shinnie
    Flag (scotland)
    SCO
Round 1
Round 2
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter final

Semi final

  • Sat 27th May – 17:00
  • Sat 27th May – 18:00

Final

  • Sun 28th May – 16:00

Round 2 Fri, 26th May 2017

Round 1 Thu, 25th May 2017

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour