Skip to content

Tour De Las Americas Country Club Cochabamba Bolivia Open 2017

About
Qualifying
Main Draw
Results
  • Main Draw
    19 - 22 Oct
  • Venue
    Cochabamba, Bolivia
  • Prize
    $5,000 (m)

Top Seeds

1
Flag (co)
J. Vargas (109)
2
Flag (co)
A. Herrera (594)
3
Flag (br)
D. Gobbi (169)
4
Flag (ar)
I. Keen (242)
5
Flag (mx)
L. Cardenas (110)
6
Flag (ar)
J. Roude (336)
7
Flag (mx)
A. Olguin (390)
8
Flag (co)
E. Bautista (179)
Load More
Round 1
Final round

Round 1

  • Tue 17th Oct
    3-0  (11-2, 11-5)
    Luis Iporre
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
  • Tue 17th Oct
    Luis Fernando Anturiano
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    2-3  (4-11, 11-6, 6-11, 12-10, 4-11)
    Gonzalo Amaya
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
  • Tue 17th Oct
    M. Ignacio Michel
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    3-0  (11-7, 12-10, 11-3)
    André Arnez
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
  • Tue 17th Oct
    Gabriel Torrez
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    3-0  (11-3, 11-7, 11-7)
    Gadiel Ramos
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
  • Tue 17th Oct
    Marcelo Vargas
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    3-0  (11-8, 11-5, 12-10)
    José Arce
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
  • Tue 17th Oct
    Luis Vargas
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    3-0  (11-4, 11-5, 11-6)
    Jorge Zambrana
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
  • Tue 17th Oct
    Alexander Ramos
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    3-2  (12-10, 12-10, 16-18, 8-11, 11-6)
    Andres Rodriguez
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
  • Tue 17th Oct
    Cristhiam Roldán
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    0-3  (4-11, 5-11, 2-11)

Final round

  • Wed 18th Oct
    3-0  (11-7, 11-5, 11-3)
    Gonzalo Amaya
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    Qualifier #1: Nick Sutcliffe
    Flag (england)
    ENG
  • Wed 18th Oct
    M. Ignacio Michel
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    1-3  (10-12, 8-11, 11-7, 5-11)
    Winner Gabriel Torrez
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    Qualifier #2: Gabriel Torrez
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
  • Wed 18th Oct
    Winner Marcelo Vargas
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    3-0  (11-5, 11-6, 11-7)
    Luis Vargas
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    Qualifier #3: Marcelo Vargas
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
  • Wed 18th Oct
    Alexander Ramos
    Flag (bo)
    BOL
    0-3  (3-11, 4-11, 5-11)
    Qualifier #4: Rafael Allendes
    Flag (cl)
    CHL
Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Final Sun, 22nd October 2017

Semi final Sat, 21st October 2017

Quarter final Fri, 20th October 2017

Round 1 Thu, 19th October 2017

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour