Skip to content

Keith Grainger Memorial UCT Open Squash Championships 2018

About
News
Qualifying (M)
Main Draw (M)
Results (M)
Qualifying (W)
Main Draw (W)
Results (W)
  • Main Draw
    24 - 27 Apr
  • Venue
    Cape Town, South Africa
  • Prize
    $5,000 (m) / $5,000 (w)

Top Seeds

1
Flag (cz)
M. Svec (103)
2
Flag (in)
A. Singh (107)
3
Flag (england)
A. Noakes (132)
4
Flag (cz)
O. Uherka (138)
5
Flag (england)
K. Finch (140)
6
Flag (england)
B. Coates (157)
7
Flag (england)
S. Macgregor (199)
8
B. Muhwati (228)
1
Flag (za)
A. Fuller (58)
2
Flag (za)
M. Louw (67)
3
Flag (rs)
J. Dutina (113)
4
Flag (my)
N. Hanis (97)
5
Flag (za)
M. Peloakgosi (185)
6
Flag (eg)
S. Youssef (115)
7
Flag (gt)
W. Bonilla (155)
Round 1
Final round

Round 1

Final round

Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Round 1
Final round

Round 1

  • Sun 22nd Apr
    Jordyn Campbell
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    1-3  (6-11, 4-11, 11-9, 4-11)
    Sharon Bender
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Sun 22nd Apr
    Katie Mayhew
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    3-0  (12-10, 11-9, 11-8)
    Gaby Beauchamp
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Sun 22nd Apr
    Barbara Vintcent
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    3-1  (12-10, 5-11, 11-8, 11-3)
    Jaime Leslie
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Sun 22nd Apr
    Nicky Butters
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    0-3  (3-11, 1-11, 3-11)
    Siyoli Waters Bongi
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Sun 22nd Apr
    Lara Valster
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    3-0  (11-9, 11-1, 11-4)
    Mari Van Tonder
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Sun 22nd Apr
    Caroline Ross
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    0-3  (6-11, 7-11, 2-11)
    Shelomi Truter
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Sun 22nd Apr
    Boipelo Montwedi
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    0-3  (2-11, 2-11, 4-11)
    Bongi Seroto
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Sun 22nd Apr
    Reese Bain
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    3-1  (9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8)
    Shannon Harvey
    Flag (za)
    RSA

Final round

  • Mon 23rd Apr
    Sharon Bender
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    1-3  (4-11, 16-18, 12-10, 7-11)
    Winner Katie Mayhew
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    Qualifier #1: Katie Mayhew
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Mon 23rd Apr
    Winner Barbara Vintcent
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    Walkover
    Siyoli Waters Bongi
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    Qualifier #2: Barbara Vintcent
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Mon 23rd Apr
    Lara Valster
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    2-3  (14-12, 12-14, 9-11, 11-7, 5-11)
    Winner Shelomi Truter
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    Qualifier #3: Shelomi Truter
    Flag (za)
    RSA
  • Mon 23rd Apr
    Bongi Seroto
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    0-3  (9-11, 8-11, 5-11)
    Winner Reese Bain
    Flag (za)
    RSA
    Qualifier #4: Reese Bain
    Flag (za)
    RSA
Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Final Fri, 27th April 2018

Semi final Thu, 26th April 2018

Quarter final Wed, 25th April 2018

Round 1 Tue, 24th April 2018

Final Fri, 27th April 2018

Semi final Thu, 26th April 2018

Quarter final Wed, 25th April 2018

Round 1 Tue, 24th April 2018

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour