Skip to content

Chamberlain Squash Open 2018

About
News
Qualifying (M)
Main Draw (M)
Results (M)
Qualifying (W)
Main Draw (W)
Results (W)
  • Main Draw
    09 - 12 May
  • Venue
    Lagos, Nigeria
  • Prize
    $25,000 (m) / $10,000 (w)
  • Website

Top Seeds

1
Flag (eg)
Z. Salem (27)
2
Flag (eg)
K. Fathi (42)
3
Flag (england)
A. Waller (41)
4
Flag (eg)
O. Meguid (47)
5
Flag (eg)
Y. Soliman (34)
6
Flag (eg)
M. Gamal (61)
7
Flag (eg)
M. Reda (52)
8
Flag (eg)
K. Hammamy (51)
1
Flag (england)
M. Tomlinson (26)
2
Flag (eg)
M. Hamed (72)
3
Flag (fr)
E. Villard (62)
4
Flag (cz)
E. Fertekova (114)
5
A. Mousavizadeh (121)
6
Flag (ch)
C. Merlo (107)
7
Flag (eg)
N. Kotb (185)
8
Flag (eg)
F. Momen (110)
Round 1
Final round

Round 1

Final round

Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Round 1
Final round

Round 1

  • Mon 7th May
    Kally Yasim
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    0-3  (10-12, 7-11, 4-11)
    Rofiat Abdulazeez
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Mon 7th May
    Taiwo Ebifemi
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Walkover
    Idowu Ogunyemi
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Mon 7th May
    Longdi Dasbak
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Walkover
    Faidat Soliu
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Mon 7th May
    Walkover
    Chudinma Adima
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Mon 7th May
    Omolola Ajayi
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Walkover
    Veronica Sunday
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Mon 7th May
    Bisi Adeleke
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    1-3  (9-11, 11-13, 13-11, 8-11)
    Yemisi Owokole
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Mon 7th May
    Yemisi Taiwo
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    3-1  (11-9, 2-11, 11-2, 11-3)
    Rebecca Auta
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Mon 7th May
    Blessing Isaac
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    3-1  (11-3, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9)
    Ruth Okoro
    Flag (ng)
    NGR

Final round

  • Tue 8th May
    Winner Rofiat Abdulazeez
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    3-0  (12-10, 11-4, 11-2)
    Taiwo Ebifemi
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Qualifier #1: Rofiat Abdulazeez
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Tue 8th May
    Faidat Soliu
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    2-3  (2-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 8-11)
    Qualifier #2: Busayo Olatunji
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Tue 8th May
    Winner Veronica Sunday
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    3-0  (11-6, 11-8, 11-6)
    Yemisi Owokole
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Qualifier #3: Veronica Sunday
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Tue 8th May
    Yemisi Taiwo
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    0-3  (5-11, 9-11, 2-11)
    Winner Blessing Isaac
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Qualifier #4: Blessing Isaac
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Final Sat, 12th May 2018

Semi final Fri, 11th May 2018

Quarter final Thu, 10th May 2018

Round 1 Wed, 9th May 2018

Final Sat, 12th May 2018

Semi final Fri, 11th May 2018

Quarter final Thu, 10th May 2018

Round 1 Wed, 9th May 2018

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour