Skip to content

Lagos International Squash Classic 2018

About
News
Qualifying (M)
Main Draw (M)
Results (M)
Qualifying (W)
Main Draw (W)
Results (W)
  • Main Draw
    21 - 24 Mar
  • Venue
    Lagos, Nigeria
  • Prize
    $15,000 (m) / $5,000 (w)

Top Seeds

1
Flag (eg)
K. Fathi (44)
2
Flag (eg)
M. Gamal (63)
3
Flag (eg)
M. Reda (53)
4
Flag (eg)
K. Hammamy (56)
5
Flag (england)
A. Gillams (88)
6
Flag (eg)
M. ElSherbini (75)
7
Flag (ch)
D. Steinmann (69)
8
Flag (eg)
S. Essam (80)
1
Flag (cz)
E. Fertekova (119)
2
Flag (eg)
M. Nasser (81)
3
Flag (ng)
Y. Olatunji (195)
4
Flag (eg)
S. Youssef (86)
Round 1
Final round

Round 1

Final round

Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Single round

Single round

  • Tue 20th Mar
    Winner Yemisi Taiwo
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    3-0  (11-2, 11-3, 11-6)
    Idowu Ogunyemi
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Qualifier #1: Yemisi Taiwo
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Tue 20th Mar
    Winner Yemisi Owokole
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Walkover
    Adeleke Adebisi
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Qualifier #2: Yemisi Owokole
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Tue 20th Mar
    Winner Ruth Okoro
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Walkover
    Chudinma Adima
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Qualifier #3: Ruth Okoro
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Tue 20th Mar
    Winner Kally Yasim
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Walkover
    Kafaya Abisola Idris
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    Qualifier #4: Kally Yasim
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
Round 1
Quarter final
Semi final
Final

Round 1

  • Wed 21st Mar
    3-2  (9-11, 4-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-9)
  • Wed 21st Mar
    Rofiat Abdulazeez
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    3-0  (11-6, 14-12, 11-8)
    Kally Yasim
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Wed 21st Mar
    Veronica Sunday
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    3-0  (11-3, 11-4)
    Dunni Okikiola [RET]
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Wed 21st Mar
    Faidat Soliu
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    0-3  (3-11, 6-11, 8-11)
  • Wed 21st Mar
    3-0  (11-4, 11-2, 11-1)
    Yemisi Taiwo
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Wed 21st Mar
    Taiwo Ebifemi
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    3-0  (11-4, 11-4, 11-8)
    Omolola Ajayi
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Wed 21st Mar
    Udeme James
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    3-0  (11-5, 11-5, 11-7)
    Yemisi Owokole
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
  • Wed 21st Mar
    Ruth Okoro
    Flag (ng)
    NGR
    0-3  (1-11, 2-11, 3-11)

Quarter final

Semi final

Final

Final Sat, 24th March 2018

Semi final Fri, 23rd March 2018

Quarter final Thu, 22nd March 2018

Round 1 Wed, 21st March 2018

Final Sat, 24th March 2018

Semi final Fri, 23rd March 2018

Quarter final Thu, 22nd March 2018

Round 1 Wed, 21st March 2018

Join SQUASHTV and get closer to the PSA World Tour